The selected movies 2015

International Competition

87 bounces

Jean-Baptiste LeflaiveFrance

A single life

Job, Joris & MariekePays-Bas

Abiogenesis

Richard MansNouvelle-Zélande

Aspirational

Matthew FrostEtats-Unis

Au bon endroit

Yann CourtéFrance

Because of a look

Nabil SenhajiFrance

Bioluminescent forest

Friedrich van Schoor, Tarek MawadAllemagne

Black bloc - A story of violence and love

Noé VitouxFrance

Breath

Daniel MercadanteEtats-Unis

Cap'n Shmelly and the sperm whale

Sacha GoedegebureSingapour

Carton d'invitation

Fabienne GalulaFrance

Chit chat roulette

David LüpschenRoyaume-Uni

Coffee creatures

Marta DaeubleFrance

Create your love

Mathilde FaisantFrance

El desayuno

Pablo GuerreroEspagne

Feuer Wasser Erde Luft und Zeit

Maria ReinhardtAllemagne

Force

Phillip Whiteman, Danny GomezRoyaume-Uni

Forgot

Stephen McNallyRoyaume-Uni

Heritage

Damien KazanFrance

How the pig became the butcher

Gregorius GreyAutriche

I-D

Daniel Andrés PedrosaEspagne

Imprevistos

Luis Alejandro Medina VillarroelVenezuela

It girl

Oriol Puig PlayáEspagne

J'aime pas...

Arthur MolinierFrance

Lag

Anton GrovesRoumanie

Little planet - Charlie

Vincent BurgevinFrance

Marcel the shell, three

Dean Fleischer-CampEtats-Unis

Marche arrière

Ayce KartalFrance

One of a kind

Predin RokRoyaume-Uni

Parados

Jan Van Den BergEspagne

Por repetición

Ricky MerinoEspagne

Revulshk !

Julia BouttevilleFrance

Semblance

Bill WhirityEtats-Unis

Serenade

Rob TiffinEtats-Unis

Spanner in the works

Ben GraceRoyaume-Uni

Tall tales pt 2

Jon TurnerRoyaume-Uni

This is it

Alexander EngelEtats-Unis

Turritopsis nutricula

Laurent SteinerFrance

Una cuestión de etiqueta

Roger Villaroya, Mario RociEspagne

Wilson

Thomas ScohyFrance

Wrapped

Florian Wittmann, Roman Kälin, Falko PaeperAllemagne

Women's Words Competition

Alice

Nacim Menu Belgique

Apparences

Elefterios ZacharopoulosFrance

Boomerang

Audrey ClinetFrance

Carte postale : Bordeaux

Samien MeridjaFrance

Duo

J. Aussel, E. Boyer, M.P. Demessant, D. Lee, L. Moing, G. Mojabi, A. BothmanFrance

iBad

Abd Eijalil LamesPalestine/Royaume-Uni

Je suis contente de te voir

Amelie Onzon, Emmanuel TenenbaumPays-Bas

Je suis un 90C

Sara GiraudeauFrance

Les yeux bleus

Yilmaz Lionel ErdoganFrance

Lucy

Alberto Gallego OrtizEspagne

Main basse

Armand RobinFrance

Make-up

Juhana LummeFinlande

Mit besten Grüssen

Bernhard WengerAllemagne

Punishment island

Carlos Caro MartínEspagne

Sale pute

Johan Lanoé France

Sin palabras

Kike ArroyoEspagne

Teagan

Igor Coric, Sheldon LiebermanAustralie

The bride

Narges Vambakhsh Iran

Toi et/ou moi

Armand RobinFrance

Woe is me

Alma WeberAllemagne

Travelling34 Competition

 

Owing to the further deadline for Travelling34,
selected films for this selection will be published on April 30th

 

Music'n'Dance Selection

Black tape

Uri KranotDanemark

Break it all apart

Joel VeitchRoyaume-Uni

C.T.R.L

Mariana CondeRoyaume-Uni

Catfish - Big shivers

Lucie FelixFrance

Citius, altius, fortius

Felix DeimannAllemagne

Color war "Shapeshifting"

Crystal MoselleEtats-Unis

CRi "Pearl"

Kristof Brandl, Justin OwensbyCanada

Cumbia de piedra

Tomás PichardoItalie

Devil may care

Volker HeymannAllemagne

Métacinéma appliqué

Luis NietoFrance

Momentum

Sebastian Huber, Robert Pohle, Johannes TimpernagelAllemagne

Moving cities: Paris

Jevan ChowdhuryRoyaume-Uni

Plastic flowers

Po-Wei SuTaïwan

Stardust

Adrien ServadioFrance

Unsquare dance

Stewart Maclennan

UZ - Trap shit V20

Maxime BruneelFrance

Family Selection

8,9

Pedro VerganiFrance

AAA

Andreas HummelAllemagne

Birthday

Nick TustinEtats-Unis

KiaRex

Yandong QiuEtats-Unis

L'immeuble infernal

Richard GardetteFrance

Le Tour Utrecht - Bon voyage!

Job, Joris & MariekePays-Bas

My dear gnome

Emmanuelle Leleu, Julien HazebroucqFrance

Nebula

C. Andre, M. Bulot, C. Doranlo, M. Fourati, J. Jungboix, A. Kerjosse, S. SimonFrance

Roskun (Inordinatio Inordinati)

Ala nunu LeszyñskaPologne

Super grand

Marjolaine PerretenSuisse

The Mediterranean

Yigit PehlivanTurquie

The present

Anna MataczAllemagne

Totem

Audrey LainéFrance

True love

Marcus FeistAllemagne

Animation Selection

Afternoon class

Oh SeoroCorée du Sud

Breakfast in Paris

A. Gomez, G. Bissières, C. Félix, T. Ferré, G. Pochez, M. Tissier, R. YaoFrance

Brunettes Shoot Blondes - Knock knock

Kovalov AndriiUkraine

Buoyant

Hajime KimuraFrance

Derrière la porte

Justin MouginFrance

Dog-e

Patrick RaatsPays-Bas

Gabriel in the dreamscape

Eric LernerIsraël

Les liens de sang

S. Kavouridis, M. Lazzari, M. Louw, S. Pannetrat, T. RicquierFrance

Luz, sombra e medo

Mauricio BartokBrésil

Panda Bear - Boys latin

Sean Hellfritsch, Isaiah SaxonEtats-Unis

Playgrounds titles 2014

bifRoyaume-Uni

Polar where?

Terry ThomasRoyaume-Uni

Rocketboy

Jang MinhyukCorée du Sud

So is this how they make candy?

Abel KohenRoyaume-Uni

Un certain regard

Simon Masse, Semiramis Mamata, Anne Courtin, Rayane RajiFrance

Unclear proof

Max HattlerChine

Vernes - Taste the future

Idan ZakaiIsraël

Way out

Yukai DuRoyaume-Uni

They Dared "Trash and Glam" Selection

Agradecimientos

Jesús Luis Jiménez FernándezEspagne

Amor

Gerard Clua, Angel AlegriaEspagne

Asshole

Conor FinneganIrlande

Bastille "Torn apart"

Keith SchofieldEtats-Unis

Cinéphiles

Michael SellesFrance

Crème caramel

CanadaEspagne

Crow's nest

Robert MilneRoyaume-Uni

Cuento para no dormir

Sergio Arnoldo Ruvalcaba HerreraMexique

Einfach

Markus WendeAllemagne

Historias nórdicas 1

David DonnierEspagne

I love you so much

Leah ShoreEtats-Unis

Les feuilles mortes origins

Nicolas HauserFrance

Little planet #2 - Planète des militaires mélomanes

Vincent BurgevinFrance

Manhunt

Phua CardinMalaisie

Pajas

David MoraEspagne

Puppylove

Aron KantorEtats-Unis

Romanti-cam

Alvaro DelsoEspagne

Tetas no

Henar AlvarezEspagne

Universal no

Sergio MilánEspagne

Wasted night

Joseph CattéFrance